Date Time Match No. Match Location Venue
September 20, 2019 19:45 1 Japan v Europe 1 Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
September 21, 2019 13:45 2 Australia v Fiji Sapporo Sapporo Dome
September 21, 2019 16:15 3 France v Argentina Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
September 21, 2019 18:45 4 New Zealand v South Africa Yokohama International Stadium
September 22, 2019 14:15 5 Italy v Africa 1 Osaka Hanazono Rugby Stadium
September 22, 2019 16:45 6 Ireland v Scotland Yokohama International Stadium
September 22, 2019 19:15 7 England v Tonga Sapporo Sapporo Dome
September 23, 2019 19:15 8 Wales v Georgia Aichi City of Toyota Stadium
September 24, 2019 19:15 9 Europe 1 v Play-off Winner Kumagaya Prefectual Kumagaya Rugby Grounds
September 25, 2019 14:15 10 Fiji v Americas 2 Kamaishi Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium
September 26, 2019 16:45 11 Italy v Repechage Winner Fukuoka Hakatanomori Football Stadium
September 26, 2019 19:45 12 England v USA Kobe Kobe Misaki Stadium
September 28, 2019 13:45 13 Argentina v Tonga Osaka Hanazono Rugby Stadium
September 28, 2019 16:15 14 Japan v Ireland Shizuoka Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
September 28, 2019 18:45 15 South Africa v Africa 1 Aichi City of Toyota Stadium
September 29, 2019 14:15 16 Georgia v Americas 2 Kumagaya Kumagaya Rugby Grounds
September 29, 2019 16:45 17 Australia v Wales Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
September 30, 2019 19:15 18 Scotland v Play-off Winner Kobe Kobe Misaki Stadium
October 2, 2019 16:45 19 France v USA Fukuoka Hakatanomori Football Stadium
October 2, 2019 19:15 20 New Zealand v Repechage Winner Oita Oita Stadium
October 3, 2019 14:15 21 Georgia v Fiji Osaka Hanazono Rugby Stadium
October 3, 2019 19:15 22 Ireland v Europe 1 Kobe Kobe Misaki Stadium
October 4, 2019 18:45 23 South Africa v Italy Shizuoka Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
October 5, 2019 14:15 24 Australia v Americas 2 Oita Oita Stadium
October 5, 2019 17:00 25 England v Argentina Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
October 5, 2019 19:30 26 Japan v Play-off Winner Aichi City of Toyota Stadium
October 6, 2019 13:45 27 New Zealand v Africa 1 Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
October 6, 2019 16:45 28 France v Tonga Kumamoto Kumamoto Prefectural Athletic Stadium
October 8, 2019 19:15 29 South Africa v Repechage Winner Kobe Kobe Misaki Stadium
October 9, 2019 13:45 30 Argentina v USA Kumagaya Prefectual Kumagaya Rugby Grounds
October 9, 2019 16:15 31 Scotland v Europe 1 Shizuoka Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
October 9, 2019 18:45 32 Wales v Fiji Oita Oita Stadium
October 11, 2019 19:15 33 Australia v Georgia Shizuoka Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
October 12, 2019 13:45 34 New Zealand v Italy Aichi City of Toyota Stadium
October 12, 2019 17:15 35 England v France Yokohama International Stadium
October 12, 2019 19:45 36 Ireland v Play-Off Winner Fukuoka Hakatanomori Football Stadium
October 13, 2019 12:15 37 Africa 1 v Repechage Winner Kamaishi Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium
October 13, 2019 14:45 38 USA v Tonga Osaka Hanazono Rugby Stadium
October 13, 2019 17:15 39 Wales v Americas 2 Kumamoto Kumamoto Prefectural Athletic Stadium
October 13, 2019 19:45 40 Japan v Scotland Yokohama International Stadium
October 19, 2019 16:15 41 Winner Pool C v Runner Up Pool D Oita Oita Stadium
October 19, 2019 19:15 42 Winner Pool B v Runner Up Pool A Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
October 20, 2019 16:14 43 Winner Pool D v Runner Up Pool C Oita Oita Stadium
October 20, 2019 19:15 44 Winner Pool A v Runner Up Pool B Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
October 26, 2019 17:00 45 Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 2 Yokohama International Stadium
October 27, 2019 18:00 46 Winner Quarter Final 3 v Winner Quarter Final 4 Yokohama International Stadium
November 1, 2019 18:00 47 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
November 2, 2019 18:00 48 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 Yokohama International Stadium