Rugby in Japan Match Schedule by Pool

1
min read
A- A+
read
Pool A
Match Date Time Team 1 Team 2 City Stadium
1 9/20/19 19:45 Japan Russia Tokyo Tokyo Statdium
6 9/22/19 16:45 Ireland Scotland Yokohama Interantional Stadium
9 9/24/19 19:15 Russia Samoa Kumagaya Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
14 9/28/19 16:15 Japan Ireland Shizuoka Shizuoka Ecopa Stadium
18 9/30/19 19:15 Scotland Samoa Kobe Kobe Misaki Stadium
22 10/3/19 19:15 Ireland Russia Kobe Kobe Misaki Stadium
26 10/5/19 19:30 Japan Samoa Aichi Toyota Stadium
31 10/9/19 16:15 Scotland Russia Shizuoka Shizuoka Ecopa Stadium
36 10/12/19 19:45 Ireland Samoa Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
40 10/13/19 19:45 Japan Scotland Yokohama International Stadium
 
Pool B
Match Date Time Team 1 Team 2 City Stadium
4 9/21/19 18:45 New Zealand South Africa Yokohama International Stadium
5 9/22/19 14:15 Italy Namibia Osaka Hanazono Rugby Stadium
11 9/26/19 16:45 Italy Canada Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
15 9/28/19 18:45 South Africa Namibia Aichi Toyota Stadium
20 10/2/19 19:15 New Zealand Canada Oita Oita Stadium
23 10/4/19 18:45 South Africa Italy Shizuoka Shizuoka Ecopa Stadium
27 10/6/19 13:45 New Zealand Namaibia Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
29 10/8/19 19:15 South Africa Canada Kobe Kobe Misaki Stadium
34 10/12/19 13:45 New Zealand Italy Aichi Toyota Stadium
37 10/13/19 12:15 Namibia Canada Kamaishi Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium
 
Pool C
Match Date Time Team 1 Teams 2 City Stadium
3 9/21/19 16:15 France Argentina Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
7 9/22/19 19:15 England Tonga Sapporo  Sapporo Dome
12 9/26/19 19:45 England USA Kobe Kobe Misaki Stadium
13 9/28/19 13:45 Argentina Tonga Osaka Hanazono Rugby Stadium
19 10/2/19 16:45 France USA Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
25 10/5/19 17:00 England  Argentina Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
28 10/6/19 16:45 France Tonga Kumamoto Kumamoto Stadium
30 10/9/19 13:45 Argentina USA Kumagaya Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
35 10/12/19 17:15 England  France Yokohama International Stadium
38 10/13/19 14:45 USA Tonga Osaka Hanazono Rugby Stadium
 
Pool D
Match Date Time Team 1 Team 2 City Stadium
2 9/21/19 13:45 Australia Fiji Sapporo Sapporo Dome
8 9/23/19 19:15 Wales Georgia Aichi Toyota Stadium
10 9/25/19 14:15 Fiji Uruguay Kamaishi Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium
16 9/29/19 14:15 Georgia Uruguay Kumagaya Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
17 9/29/19 16:45 Australia Wales Tokyo Tokyo Stadium
21 10/3/19 14:15 Georgia Fiji Osaka Hanazono Rugby Stadium
24 10/5/19 14:15 Australia Uruguay Oita Oita Stadium
32 10/9/19 18:45 Wales Fiji Oita Oita Stadium
33 10/11/19 19:15 Australia Georgia Shizuoka Shizuoka Ecopa Stadium
39 10/13/19 17:15 Wales Uruguay Kumamoto Kumamoto Stadium

 

Sports
Parent event